I WANT THIS X NIXON

Posted on 10:08 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments

http://image.nixonnow.com/image/product_detail/season2/products/zoom/A163-zoom-481.png
nixon watches are like my favorite right now...lol
i really want this...in lime green, though.

check out some of their watches at the website right here: www.nixonnow.com

NEW KANYE WEST MATERIAL X GOOD ASS JOB

Posted on 8:02 AM by JasmineH | 0 comments

Kanye West performed new material for facebook. all i can say is WOW! i can't wait for the album!
videos are below:

"new material"


'mama's boyfriend'


'chain heavy'

SUMMER IN BROOKLYN X JAY-Z LIL WAYNE

Posted on 8:12 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



simply AMAZING.
i love videos like this...i was literally brought to tears!
...and i had chills.

hello BROOKLYN.

WE BE STEADY MOBBIN' X LIL WAYNE GUCCI MANE

Posted on 1:01 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments




WAYNE'S house is so stupid-creative-sick
LOL i just wanna go there and take pictures of it! haha
...and only WEEZY can put the ashes of his blunt in his Grammy! lol

AM I JUST A FAN? X KANYE WEST

Posted on 10:40 AM by JasmineH | 0 comments

so Tony Williams (a G.O.O.D. Music artist) tweeted this article last night. anything he tweets (links, music, etc.) i always take a look at it. i'm such a fan of GOOD music period. but anyways back to the purpose of this post.

this article was very interesting. it spoke on fans and basically our rights...it touched on a lot of other stuff as well. the link of the article is below, but i just wanted to quote a few lines from it:

"The question you need to ask yourself is 'Am I just a fan?' Fans support artists. If you are adding to the speculation, if you are passing along links of leaked snippets/videos etc, then you are no longer acting as a fan. You then are acting as an information monger with no regard for the artist you are supposedly trying to support. Think about it."

make sure you read the ENTIRE article, please:

UNDERSTANDING KANYE WEST'S GENIUS & ANGER

then...

give me your opinion!!!!

"DIARY" OFFICIAL VIDEO X WALE

Posted on 11:52 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



i love WALE. like really.
he's so different and just...him. him being him is so cool to me.
...like this video is dope because it's truth...speaking truth allows others to relate to others. people (artists) make mistakes when they 'try' to be fake...talk about what i'm going through, and then we'll connect. WALE=genius.

"WHAT'S SO DIFFERENT" - GINUWINE X ACAPELLA THROWBACK

Posted on 8:59 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments





found some acapellas so of course i have to share :)
this acapella is S I C K
first time i heard it, i made that 'nasty' face haha...y'all know what i'm talkin' 'bout lol
but yeah, i think i'm gonna do this at least once a week just 'cause i love acapellas
enjoy :)

PREVIEW CLIP: 'WHEN I WAS 17' X TREY SONGZ

Posted on 12:20 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



hahaa...can't wait to see the rest of the show!

CLASSICS RECREATED X KANYE WEST

Posted on 12:06 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



...so i was inspired by the great Troy Taylor to look up some other great music that was sampled from
other great music
lol
and i came across this. now Kanye West is a GENIUS when it comes to music. he did his research!
...you have to admit, some of your favorite songs are remakes of other songs...with a twist.
so i have to #givepropsto any producer out there sampling. you're making classic music that we love...and that's all that matters...


---below is a video of Troy Taylor broadcasting on USTREAM; full of amazing acapellas, instrumentals and classic music...ENJOY :)


"ALREADY TAKEN" X TREY SONGZ

Posted on 9:06 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments





...off the soundtrack to "STEP UP 3-D" is ALREADY TAKEN by TREY SONGZ
heard this a couple days and i LOVE IT! (especially the end!) hahaa

download here: "ALREADY TAKEN"

NEW MUSIC "ALREADY TAKEN" X TREY SONGZ

Posted on 12:01 AM by JasmineH | 0 comments


(make sure you click on the HIGHLIGHT to hear the song!)

okay, so he does stop it for a second but he continues!!! :)
new TREY SONGZ! ...LOVE IT!
hope he's not really "Already Taken"...but maybe this will slow his groupie rate down just a bit haha

NEW iPHONE LEAKED? X APPLE

Posted on 9:08 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



yup, so it was found at a bar. they disassembled it and everything to make sure it's the real thing!
crazy right?
*beyonce voice* "somebody's getting fired"
...all i know is I WANT THAT!
they didn't even turn it on and it's looks amazing LOL

check out all the new features and more pics of the new iPhone HERE

'OVER' OFFICIAL VIDEO X DRAKE

Posted on 3:19 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



i'm happy that DRAKE finally release a video with the majority of his ideas incorporated in it!
i LOVE DRIZZY and can't wait for his album...even though it's pushed back *side eye*
...maybe he can get some help from TREY with an 'apology track'
"i'm sorry bay-bay-ee" hahaaa

SASHA FIERCE 'EDIT' X BEYONCE

Posted on 7:44 PM by JasmineH | 1 comments

before.


after.



edit i did :)
BEYONCE

EDIT OF 'VIBE' OUTTAKE X TREY SONGZ

Posted on 11:59 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments




I AM ADDICTED TO SONGZ.

VIBE OUTTAKES PART II X TREY SONGZ

Posted on 4:24 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments








thank you @amoreSTEPH for RTing the VIBE tweet...i am truly grateful LOL
TREY SONGZ...WOW...that's all i can say.
words can't describe this blog post HAHAA :)

to see all the outtakes from VIBE CLICK HERE

'UNPLUGGED' X TREY SONGZ

Posted on 4:36 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



so my favorite, TREY SONGZ, recently did an 'MTV UNPLUGGED' in NYC ...might i add, i was and still am jealous of every individual that attended it. LOL but being that it will be aired on MTV April 26, 2010, i guess i can wait 'til then to see it.
see original article here: An Inside Look At Trey Songz New 'MTV Unplugged

1ST SOLD OUT SHOW X TREY SONGZ

Posted on 2:28 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



what more can i say? i'm so proud of TREY! (didn't intend on that to rhyme but HEY)
lol...just from this 5 minute clip, i KNOW the show was amazing...as always.
seeing Trey presented with is GOLD Plaque from his READY album brought tears to my eyes...i'm so happy for him. hard work pays off...oh and that VIBE COVER...
WOW...i'm speechless. :) :)
shout out to EVERYONE who worked on READY, but a HUGE shout out to the great TROY TAYLOR! all of you all deserve it...CONGRATS! :)

(ABOVE: Trey Songz with Mike Kyser)

(ABOVE: Trey Songz VIBE Cover)

TREY SONGZ FRAMED X 'COMPLEX' SPREAD

Posted on 6:01 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments





Trey Songz is classic.

frames are courtesy of: KanyeWest.com

"SOUNDTRACK 2 MY LIFE" OFFICIAL VIDEO X KID CUDI

Posted on 7:04 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments


ahhhh i love KID CUDI
why? well...he's different. and that's different in a good way.
- i love his little dance he does throughout the video.
- i love his hair cut.
- i love his randomness.
- i love his style.
- i love his rhymes.
...and those are just a few reasons why i love KID CUDI.
keep it up cudi...your addition to hip hop is greatly appreciated.

ON TOUR WITH JAY-Z X TREY SONGZ

Posted on 1:31 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments




interview with MTV in MEXICO for spring break
TREY looks just gorgeous in this video...omg.
he did an AMAZING job on BP3 (i went to the Chicago show).
...even sang R.Kelly better than KELLZ himself...YUUUP, i said it.
had CHI-TOWN goin' craaaazy.
...oh and when he came out with JAY-Z...WOW is all i can say!
LOVED EVERY MINUTE OF IT!
SONGZZZZZZZZZZ!

"NY-Z" X JAY-Z DOCUMENTARY

Posted on 5:19 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



good watch.
love JIGGA MAN lol

"SHUT IT DOWN" X DRAKE FEAT. THE DREAM

Posted on 6:03 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



...off the upcoming "THANK ME LATER" album by Drizzy.
but shhh lol last time i posted a Drake song...they took it down!
BUSTERS lol but check it out...it's pretty freakin' dope.

download here: "SHUT IT DOWN"

"REVERSE COWGIRL" VIDEO X T-PAIN

Posted on 6:37 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



he's returned with another hit.
...something about T-Pain, can't get enough LOL
but yeah, didn't expect a video like this at all.
i thought i'd see a horse or something LOL

'SHREK FOREVER AFTER' X TRAILER

Posted on 11:40 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



always been a fan of Shrek
can't wait to see it this spring :)

60 SEC VIDEO X FASHION WEEK

Posted on 1:05 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



i had to create a 60 second video for my audio/visual class
and i chose to do it on Mercedes Benz Fashion Week in New York
comment and let me know what you think...critique it (good and bad) :)

B.I.G. X REST IN PEACE

Posted on 6:02 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



May 21, 1972 - March 9, 1997
the DASH ( - ) will never be forgotten.

"THE MACHINE" X TREY SONGZ

Posted on 11:45 AM by JasmineH | 0 comments



i swear, Trey is dropping tracks left and right LOL
...not only is he dropping them, but he's KILLIN 'EM
hottttt

download here: "THE MACHINE"

SEX ROOM X LUDACRIS FEAT. TREY SONGZ

Posted on 11:04 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



i'm assuming this is a SINGLE off of Ludacris' new album (pictured above)
...love it.
Trey's in it so of course i'm a fan LOL
download right here: "Sex Room"

BEETHOVEN / TREY SONGZ X SCULPTURE

Posted on 10:19 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



yooooo this is so hottt
omg...one of the coolest pics i've ever found
BEETHOVEN with TREY SONGZ
one word: WOW

MUSIC PREMIERE X SONGBOOK

Posted on 10:05 AM by JasmineH | 0 comments



the great Troy Taylor and a Songbook newcomer Josh Garrison teamed up on some HOT new tracks.
Josh is on guitar and Troy produced the rest.
these tracks are, as Troy would say, hot fiyah hot fiyah!
LOL! "hey, it's inevitable to happen"
hahaa TTU exclusiveoh and...the graphic above is designed by me :) Songbook BABY!

TREY SONGZ X PREPPING FOR BP3 TOUR

Posted on 5:39 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



this is so big for Trey!
i love live bands...it adds a very special touch to a performance.
DJs are cool, but Trey's voice is complimented by a live band.
...but yeah, can't wait to see him on BP3 tour!

KANYE WEST X NEW BLOG

Posted on 1:14 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



mannnnnnnn his blog is super dope
...and he only has like 2 posts LOL
i've been waiting on this since he announced it
i even had dreams about viewing the blog for the first time
LOL i looooove kanye :)

okay, so here's the link to the freshest blog ever: KanyeWest.com

DOA & 99 PROBLEMS X MIX

Posted on 9:41 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments




niiiiiiice mix.
i've really been playin' jay-z lately...really been feelin' him
i think it's 'cause of the BP3 Tour coming up LOL
can't wait :)

iPHONE PICS

Posted on 7:03 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



shout out to NIXON
...fresh kept secret (c).

NEW DESIGNS X TREY SONGZ

Posted on 10:22 AM by JasmineH | 0 comments




bored on a saturday
decided to create some new Trey Songz designs
...COMMENT and let me know what y'all think :)

Marquis Daniels X S I C K

Posted on 8:55 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments

OMG Marquis Daniels' jeweled head piece



how it's made:


OMG Marquis Daniels' jeweled head piece
one word: SICK
covered in diamonds...1,300 grams (or 2.9 pounds) of 14-karat gold (CHA-CHING) LOL
i want one...#nolie LOL

FLIGHT OF THE CONCHORDS X BUSINESS TIME

Posted on 12:06 AM by JasmineH | 0 comments



lmaooooo.
#shoutout to Horachio for showing me this
omg...i haven't laughed this much at work in a while
found out they have(had?) a show on HBO
but, they are sooo funny!

RACISM IN AMERICA: EPISODE 1 X BLACK HISTORY MONTH

Posted on 6:02 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



hahaha
hilarious
...but true.
black history month :)

"IMMA BE ROCKIN' THAT BODY" X BLACK EYED PEAS

Posted on 10:27 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



oh, how i love black eyed peas
lol
i got this thing for creativity
haha
...my favorite songs from their album, too!

CHEERIOS X PERSONAL PROJECT

Posted on 10:02 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



so, i'm in a audio-video class and we had to create a 30-second commercial.
i only had TWO class periods to create this LOL
let me know what you think :)

112 "DANCE WITH ME" X MUSIC MONDAY

Posted on 12:03 AM by JasmineH | 0 comments



classic r&b ...enough said.

WHERE DEFENSE HAPPENS X NBA

Posted on 12:04 AM by JasmineH | 0 comments



haha this hilarious.
"the defense is our backbone" is one of my favorite parts!!!
i love amazing, crazy creative work.
it gives me chills.

DWIGHT HOWARD | LEBRON JAMES X MCDONALD'S COMMERCIAL

Posted on 6:20 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



this is hilarious to me!
i love both of them
...especially larry bird at the end :)

DIDDY & GUESTS X "OH LET'S DO IT"

Posted on 10:44 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



so diddy and a couple other people LOL remixed waka flocka flame's "oh let's do it"
i like it :P
download link right -> here

ALICIA KEYS X GRAPHIC

Posted on 12:30 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



so this is one of my favorite graphics i've done :)
i think it's the colors LOL
but yeah, it's on the website
don't think i'm going to her show but props go out to alicia
she's doin' her thing

LIL WAYNE X ROLLING STONE

Posted on 1:00 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



so weeezy has graced the cover of RollingStone just before he's locked up.
...i'm a fan of wayne, especially his swag. i love his style.
not really lookin' foward to the #FREEWEEZY trending topic on Twitter LOL
he did what he did and deserves to get locked up.
let these rappers serve their time...GEEZ!

WE ARE THE WORLD X 2010

Posted on 10:07 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



this looks like it's going to be amazing. i can't wait to hear/watch it!
so many talented artists in one room is just breath taking.
i wish i could have been a fly on the wall LOL!
it's nice to see all the celebrities come together.
+ all the proceeds are benefiting Haiti.


STEVIE WONDER | TREY SONGZ X BET HONORS PERFORMANCE

Posted on 10:45 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments


this performance was amazing.
the legendary Stevie Wonder performing with the amazing Trey Songz is just incredible to witness.
...and Stevie going into "Invented Sex" made me wanna scream LOL!
OMG! just amazing.
BET did a great job! KEEP IT UP!

COLTS | SAINTS X Z-SHOCK

Posted on 12:19 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



so i'm really not a big g-shock or z-shock fan...but when i saw these...my mouth dropped.
COLTS have been my team since forever...i want one of these ASAP.
...i like the saints only 'cause Reggie Bush plays for them :)
both of the watches are hot! Z-Shock hook me up LOL

KANYE WEST X AMBER ROSE

Posted on 5:57 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments

i love them. seriously. they are like my favorite couple by FAR.
every time i see them, they look like a walking photoshoot for Vogue magazine.
as Necole Bitchie would say, KAMBER, i love you.
lol :)

MR. HUDSON & KANYE WEST X "ANYONE BUT HIM"

Posted on 5:34 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments

new single from Mr. Hudson featuring the great Mr. West
i like it...always been a fan of Mr. Hudson, and Kanye can do no wrong in my eyes haha
check it out, here's the link to download the track right here -> "Anyone But Him"

OMG, TREMAINE...

Posted on 7:57 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments

just playin' around on photoshop
:) love you TREY

COLTS X A PRAYER

Posted on 6:37 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments


Our Manning, who art in Indianapolis, hallowed be thy name. Thy bowl will come, it will be won, in Miami as it was in the Dome. Give us this Sunday, our weekly win. Give us touchdown passes, but do not let others pass against us. Lead us not into frustration, but deliver us to the Super Bowl. For thine is the MVP, the ...best of the NFL and the glory of the blue and white, now and forever. AMEN.


LOL let's go C O L T S

BIG SEAN X A MILLION DOLLARS

Posted on 11:28 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



WOW i remember hearing this song like last year or maybe a year before last (not sure) on Kanye's Blog and i loved it!
"...and thank God for that mickey d's / one dollar double cheese or some nights i wouldn't eat..."
haha

Big Sean will be very big one day...i already know :)

AZIZ ANSARI'S NIGHT OUT w/KANYE

Posted on 12:28 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments

kanye west talk starts at :39



Aziz is hilarioussssss! i love his stories LOL

CLIPSE X FREEDOM

Posted on 11:12 AM by JasmineH | 0 comments



one of my FAVORITE songs from the Clipse album!
...FAVORITE line from the song:
"no whore that's not love we was f*cking / i was in search of a chicken head you was clucking"

love CLIPSE.

Trey Songz - The Prince of VA

Posted on 10:57 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments


SONGZZZZZZZZZZ :)

Nixon Watches

Posted on 1:20 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments

so these watches are my NEW found addiction. i looooove them. they're so cool 'cause you can just accessorize with them; like they don't have to match your entire outfit. i kinda like these more than g-shocks LOL but yeah... you can purchase these at Zumiez in your local mall or online at Zumiez.com


i have this one!

i have this one, too! (below)


i plan on adding to my collection LOL

NEW Pics of TREY SONGZ

Posted on 9:44 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments

Trey Songz MTV photoshoot! courtesy of MTV.com

enjoy! :)


isn't he just GORGEOUS? lol :)

Trey Songz "Hard" (cover) Download

Posted on 7:06 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments




below is the link to download "Hard" :)
not official, but i needed it in my iTunes LOL

here you go:

http://usershare.net/YouHeardThatNew/wa036d8k5q5l

Kanye's New Blog

Posted on 7:19 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments

click picture to ENLARGE
kanye is working on his NEW BLOG! :)
this may also explain why i haven't been able to comment on any of his posts! :(
lol i can't wait 'til it's done :)

HILARIOUS: DJ Khaled McDonald's Commercial

Posted on 4:09 PM by JasmineH | 0 comments



funniest thing EVER!

Kanye West's VH1 Storytellers

Posted on 12:26 AM by JasmineH | 0 comments

this IS classic. i downloaded it early last year but i'm definitely gonna buy the official version. i loved this. it's still on my DVR and of course it's in my iTunes oh and on CD...but my brother stole my copy LOL

to purchase this on DVD and CD click HERE



"Street Lights" ...(shout out to Grey's Anatomy LOL!)